Information Digest 2000-2001
Home  |  Letter to Stakeholders  |  Preface  |  Table of Contents
General InformationStudentsAcademicFaculty/StaffFinancialFacilitiesResearchContinuing Ed.HistoryPublications
Back Next

Baccalaureate Graduation Rates

Class of 1994: State Universities

  Institution-Specific Rates System
Rates
Institution 1994
First-Time
Freshmen
Four-Year
Rate
Five-Year
Rate
Six-Year
Rate
Six-Year
Rate
Albany State University5847.717.125.927.9
  Full-Time Freshmen5807.817.226.028.1
  Part-Time Freshmen40.00.00.00.0
Armstrong Atlantic State Univ.7263.910.314.220.9
  Full-Time Freshmen6044.311.315.723.3
  Part-Time Freshmen1221.65.76.69.0
Augusta State University6885.113.219.326.6
  Full-Time Freshmen5965.914.621.629.7
  Part-Time Freshmen920.04.44.46.5
Clayton College & State Univ.1115.45.49.013.5
  Full-Time Freshmen797.67.611.416.5
  Part-Time Freshmen320.00.03.16.2
Columbus State University6778.117.120.125.3
  Full-Time Freshmen5799.319.322.428.5
  Part-Time Freshmen981.04.16.16.1
Fort Valley State University5279.121.123.025.1
  Full-Time Freshmen5239.021.022.925.0
  Part-Time Freshmen425.025.025.025.0
Georgia College & State Univ.71013.827.031.339.9
  Full-Time Freshmen68614.327.731.940.7
  Part-Time Freshmen240.08.312.516.7
Georgia Southwestern State Univ.3049.218.424.032.6
  Full-Time Freshmen2809.619.325.434.6
  Part-Time Freshmen244.28.38.38.3
Kennesaw State University1,1504.615.122.030.1
  Full-Time Freshmen8815.918.726.335.8
  Part-Time Freshmen2690.43.47.811.5
North Ga. College & State Univ.44129.944.249.060.5
  Full-Time Freshmen43530.344.849.761.4
  Part-Time Freshmen60.00.00.00.0
Savannah State University7324.112.716.821.3
  Full-Time Freshmen7074.112.917.121.6
  Part-Time Freshmen254.08.08.012.0
Southern Polytechnic State Univ.3423.28.215.221.4
  Full-Time Freshmen2963.79.117.224.3
  Part-Time Freshmen460.02.22.22.2
State University of West Georgia1,3459.521.125.132.9
  Full-Time Freshmen1,2689.922.026.034.2
  Part-Time Freshmen772.66.59.110.4
State University Total8,3378.418.223.229.8
  Full-Time Freshmen7,5149.219.824.932.0
  Part-Time Freshmen8231.14.56.89.1
SYSTEM TOTAL20,76817.333.239.246.1
  Full-Time Freshmen19,54518.234.840.948.1
  Part-Time Freshmen1,2233.18.011.013.8

Source: Student Information Reporting System

[ Top ]


General Information | Students | Academics | Faculty | Financial | Facilities | Research | Continuing Ed.
History | Publications | Home

Information Digest
©2001 Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia

Last modified: January 12, 2012