Real Estate and Facilities

Administrative and Fiscal Affairs Division

Other Project Selections

  • 2016 Selections
    Project No. & Name RFQ DueSubmittals Received Finalists
    (Short listed firms in alphabetical order)
    Final Selection
    J-274
    Labs & Student Learning Addition, Georgia State University
    7/22/216 6 - Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
    - The Epsten Group, Inc.
    - RMF Engineering, Inc.
    Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
    J-270
    Classroom South Addition Phase II, Georgia State University
    3/8/2016 12 - The Epsten Group, Inc.
    - Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
    - Merrick Energy Ace
    The Epstein Group, Inc.
  • 2015 Selections
    Project No. & Name RFQ DueSubmittals Received Finalists
    (Short listed firms in alphabetical order)
    Final Selection
    BR-68-1501
    University of North Georgia Master Plan
    3/9/2015 4 - Broaddus Planning
    - Lord Aeck & Sargent
    - Sizemore Group
    - TSW
    Lord Aeck & Sargent
    BR-90-1501
    Kennesaw State University Master Plan
    3/30/2015 8 - Dumont Janks
    - Perkins + Will
    - Sizemore Group
    Dumont Janks
    BR-97-1601
    Real Estate Brokerage Services
    11/13/2015 2 - Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc.
    - Savills Studley, Inc.
    Savills Studley, Inc.
  • 2012 Selections
    Project No. & Name RFQ DueSubmittals Received Finalists
    (Short listed firms in alphabetical order)
    Final Selection
    PPV-97-1201-FAC
    Facilities Condition Assessment Services
    03/28/12 46 See attached list of Pre-qualified firms. See attached list.
  • 2011 Selections
    Project No. & Name RFQ DueSubmittals Received Finalists
    (Short listed firms in alphabetical order)
    Final Selection
    GPC-MP
    GPC-Master Plan Services
    10/11/11 19 - The Architecture Group, Inc.
    - Ayers Saint Gross Architects + Planners
    - Perkins + Will
    - Sizemore Group
    Sizemore Group
    ECM 108-111-122-211-204
    Addition of Building Sub-Metering (Various Campuses)
    02/24/11 6 - E. Escher Inc.
    - Servidyne
    - Turner Construction Co.
    E. Escher Inc.
  • 2010 Selections
    Project No. & Name RFQ DueSubmittals Received Finalists
    (Short listed firms in alphabetical order)
    Final Selection
    ECM 108-111-122-211-204
    Addition of Building Sub-Metering (Various Campuses)
    12/08/10 4 - AHA Consulting Engineers
    - Eaton EMC
    - NBP Engineers, Inc
    - Rosser International
    Eaton EMC
    BR-64-1004
    Facilities Management Services, Fort Valley State University
    04/12/10 10 - Carter
    - Draper & Associates
    - Jones Program Management, Inc.
    - Parramore & Quinn, Inc.
    Parramore & Quinn, Inc.
  • 2009 Selections
    Project No. & Name RFQ DueSubmittals Received Finalists
    (Short listed firms in alphabetical order)
    Final Selection
    GHEFA-65-1001
    Wellness & Recreation Center, Georgia College & State University
    10/29/09 11 - EMC Engineers, Inc.
    - ICE
    - Working Buildings
    Working Buildings